Events
Reward Session #1
Date6/4/2020
Time7:30 AM
Location1031 Meals, 744 Museum Drive
Hear this week's update while you enjoy a clean, healthy breakfast provided by 1031 Meals
Event

Reward Session #2
Date6/11/2020
Time12:00 PM
LocationChamber Atrium
This week we will gather in Atrium at Noon and we're ordering boxed lunches from Georgia Roussos Catering. We'll have bistro tables spaced out in the Atrium so everyone can social distance.
Need you to RSVP so we can order the correct number of lunches.
Event

Reward Session #3
Date6/18/2020
Time5:30 PM
LocationMcAleer's Office Furniture, 3305 Springhill Ave.
Celebrating Cinco de Mayo, a smidge late, at McAleer's Office Furniture for this week's Reward Session! The margarita machine is coming and they have Taco Mama catering. 
Event

Reward Session #4
Date6/25/2020
Time7:30 AM
LocationTBD
Weekly Reward Sessions are your opportunity to network with other volunteers and get a campaign update.
Event

Reward Session #5
Date7/9/2020
Time12:00 PM
LocationTBD
Weekly Reward Sessions are your opportunity to network with other volunteers and get a campaign update.
Event

Reward Session #6
Date7/16/2020
Time5:30 PM
LocationTBD
Stay tuned for this week's location!
Event

Reward Session #7
Date7/23/2020
Time7:30 AM
LocationThe Original HoneyBaked Ham Co., 3851 Airport Blvd.
Join us this week at HoneyBaked Ham for a delicious breakfast while you network with other volunteers and get a campaign update.
Event

Reward Session #8
Date7/30/2020
Time12:00 PM
LocationChamber's Tricentennial Room
Weekly Reward Sessions are your opportunity to network with other volunteers and get a campaign update.
Event

Victory Celebration
Date8/6/2020
Time5:30 PM
LocationChamber's Atrium
Let's celebrate another successful Chamber Chase campaign!
Event

Campaign Trip to St. Lucia
Date10/16/2020
Time
LocationRoyalton St. Lucia Resort & Spa
Volunteers can earn three, four or five nights at the beautiful, all-inclusive Royalton St. Lucia Resort & SpaCurrently, the four and five night groups will depart on Friday, October 16 with four night group returning on the 20th and five night group returning on the 21st. The three night group will depart on Saturday, October 17 and return on the 20th.
Event

 
 


Final Results

Top In-Kind Producers:

Linda Faulkner
Evonik

Elissa Tesney
Jeff Tesney Photography

Julye Jenkins
Regions Bank